fbpx

Search

Administration

Sirje Helme, PhD

Chief Executive Officer

Kristiina Nurmis

Assistant to the CEO

Kristiina Lott

Secretary

Kersti Tiik

Director of Development

Herta Karjus

Lawyer-HR Manager

Signe Siim

Developer of Education and Public Programmes

Piret Järvan

Head of Marketing and Services

Mari-Liis Katsev

Communication & Marketing Specialist

Communication and Marketing Department

Marii Tunnel

Marketing Specialist

Karel Zova

Communication Specialist

Karin Kaljuläte

Digital Environment Manager

Kristjan Roos

Communication Specialist

Ave Vellesalu

Digital Development Specialist

Exhibition Installation Department

Villu Plink

Exhibitions Technician

Andres Amos

Exhibitions Technician

Kaarel Eelma

Head of the Department

Tõnis Medri

Exhibitions Technician

Mati Schönberg

Exhibitions Technician

Tambet Kütt

Technician, Driver

Siim Hiis

Exhibitions Technician

Johann Põldra

Exhibitions Technician

Publishing Department

Renita Raudsepp

Head of the Publishing Department

Kaidi Saavan

Publishing Specialist

Külli Kaats

Graphic Designer

Tuuli Aule

Graphic Designer

Laura Tahk

Publishing Coordinaator

Terje Tammearu

Publishing Specialist

Financial Department

Kai Meritam

Financial Manager

Ariadna Rebane

Financial Specialist

Administrative Department

Valmar Pappel

Head of the Administrative Department

Hendrik Vahter

Chief Engineer

Tarmo Horn

Technical Support Specialist

Erki Janvest

Administrative Specialist

Aare Renzer, PhD

IT Development Manager

Service Department

Kadi Tuulik

Service Manager

Museum Shops

Kille Onton

Museum Shop Manager

Nele Hanson

Sales Coordinator

Collections

Kersti Kuldna-Türkson

Head of the Collection Management

Marge Laast

Collections Coordinator

Helen Volber

Registrar

Stanislav Stepaško

Photographer

Painting Collection

Liisa Kaljula, PhD

Head of the Painting Collection

Darja Jefimova

Keeper of the Painting Collection

Prints and Drawings Collection

Elnara Taidre, PhD

Head of the Graphic Art Collection

Agathe Marie Sarap

Keeper of the Research Support Graphic Art Collection

Kristiina Tiideberg

Keeper of the Graphic Art Collection

Madli Mihkelson

Keeper of the Graphic Design Collection

Sculpture Collection

Juta Kivimäe

Head of the Sculpture Collection

Aleksander Meresaar

Keeper of the Sculpture Collection

Contemporary Art Collection

Brigita Reinert

Head of Contemporary Art Collection

Archive

Ulrika Jõemägi

Head of the Archive

Liisi Raidna

Keeper of the Photo Collection

Digital Collection

Ivar-Kristjan Hein

Head of Digital Collection 

Kristina Papstel

Assistant of Digital Collection

Library

Maie Särak

Head of Library

Kadi Erlach

Bibliographer

Conservation Department

Kaie Kukk

Head of the Conservation Department

Maris Klaas

Conservator of Paintings

Alar Nurkse

Conservator of Paintings

Jelena Yurieva

Conservator of Paintings

Kaisa-Piia Pedajas

Conservator of Contemporary Art

Margit Pajupuu

Conservator of Works of Art on Paper

Hedi Kard

Conservator of Polychrome Wood Sculptures

Allan Talu

Conservator of Frames

Sirje Säär

Conservator of Frames

Aleš Zahradnik

Conservator of Sculptures

Isabel Aaso-Zahradnikova

Conservator of Sculptures

Eva Tammekivi

Conservator of Paintings

Marit Must

Conservator of Works of Art on Paper

Kumu Art Museum

Kadi Polli, PhD

Director

Mari Kangur

Assistant to Director

Eha Komissarov

Curator

Anastassia Langinen

Exhibition Coordinator

Ketlin Käpp

Administrator

Eda Tuulberg

Curator

Triin Tulgiste-Toss

Curator

Ann Mirjam Vaikla

Curator

Anders Härm

Curator

Magdaleena Maasik

Exhibition Coordinator

Auditorium

Mare Pedanik

Programme Manager of the Auditorium

Hele-Mai Madisson

Project Manager of the Auditorium

Johannes-Markus Krull

Lighting Technician

Lembit Krits

Sound Technician

Education Center

Eva-Erle Lilleaed

Head of the Education Centre

Liina Lepik

Curator of Art Education Programmes

Darja Andrejeva

Curator of Art Education Programmes

Maria Lota Lumiste

Curator of Public Programmes

Anu Lüsi

Curator of Art Education Programmes

Tereza Špongolts

Coordinator of Art Education Programmes

Kadriorg Art Museum and Mikkel Museum

Aleksandra Murre

Director

Siiri Saarik

Assistant

Enriko Mäsak

Administrator

Kerttu Männiste

Curator

Greta Koppel, PhD

Curator

Eneli Raal

Curator of Art Education Programmes

Ilona Kroon

Curator of Art Education Programmes

Maarja Paesalu

Curator of Art Education Programmes

Niguliste Museum

Tarmo Saaret

Director

Merike Kurisoo, PhD

Programme Manager / Curator, Chair and coordinator of the Research Board of Art Museum of Estonia

Tiit Kiik

Organist

Viia-Kadi Raudalainen

Administrative Manager

Külli Kõiv

Curator of Art Education Programmes

Adamson-Eric Museum

Karin Vicente

Programme Manager / Curator

Kersti Koll

Curator

Annika Teras

Curator of Public Programmes